Organizers

 

 

CYBER 2015 Organizing Committee

Honorary Chairs
Tzyh Jong Tarn Washington University, USA
Tianyou Chai Northeastern University, China
Toshio Fukuda Nagoya University, Japan
Youlun Xiong Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Hegao Cai Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Tianran Wang Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Xisheng Feng Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
General Chair
Haibin Yu Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
General Co-Chair
Jianda Han Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Daokui Qu SIASUN, China
Jie Zha Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Program Chair
Hong Zhang University of Alberta, Canada
Program Co-Chairs
Qiang Huang Beijing Institute of Technology, China
Uche Wejinya University of Arkansas, USA
Yuqing He Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Regional Program Chairs
Matin Buss Technische Universitaet München, Germany
Guangyong Li University of Pittsburgh, USA
Yibin Li Shandong University, China
ImadElhajj American University of Beirut, Lebanon
Organizing Chair
Lianqing Liu Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Organizing Co-Chairs
Haibo Yu Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Jinliang Ding Northeastern University, China
Peng Zeng Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Awards Chair
Kazuhiro Kosuge Tohoku University, Japan
Finance Advisor
Weihua Sheng Oklahoma State University, USA
Finance Chair
Xingang Zhao Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Local Arrangements Chairs
Fei Wang Northeastern University, China
Zhi Han Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Dan Ye Northeastern University, China
Tao Zou Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Registration Chair
Yanli Qu Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Registration Co-Chair
Jiandong Tian Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Wenxue Wang Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Publications Chair
Zhidong Wang Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Publicity Chair
Xiangyang Zhu Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Xingjian Jing Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
Wai Chiu King Lai City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Kaizhou Liu Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Publicity Co-Chairs
Jian Huang Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China
Jizhong Xiao The City College of New York, USA
Yantao Shen University of Nevada, Reno, USA
Workshops and Tutorials Chair
Zhijia Yang Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Workshops and Tutorials Co-Chairs
LinaHao Northeastern University, China
Yong Liu Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China
Bingtuan Gao Southeast University, China
Zhan Yang Soochow University, China
Yajing Shen City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Special Event Chairs
Hongtai Cheng Northeastern University, China
Awards Co-Chairs
Sam Ge National University of Singapore, Singapore
Yaonan Wang Hunan University, China
Chengliang Liu Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Yongchun Fang Nankai University, China
Jindong Tan University of Tennessee, USA
Industrial Program Chairs
Fang Xu SIASUN, China
Heping Chen Texas State University, USA
Conference Secretariat
Chan Zhang Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
 

CYBER 2015 Senior Program Committee

Tzyh Jong Tarn Washington University, USA
Peifa Jia Tsinghua University, China
Yuechao Wang Shenyang Institute of Automation, CAS, China
Yugeng Xi Shanghai Jiaotong University, China
Tianmiao Wang Beihang University, China
Zhenbang Gong Shanghai University, China
Ning Xi Michigan State University, USA
Wen J. Li City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Zhidong Wang Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan
Steve Tung University of Arkansas, USA
Lining Sun Soochow University, China
 

CYBER 2015 Conference Editorial Board

Aidong Xu Baocang Ding Bin Yang
Chang Liu Chixing Lv Dalei Song
Dan Ye Decai Li Dongliang Zheng
Feng Gu Fucheng Pan Guoliang Lu
Haibin Yu Haibo Shi Haibo Yu
Hanning Chen Hao Liu Hechun Hu
Heping Chen Hong Song Hongli Xu
Hongtai Chen Huijie Fan Huliang Zhang
Jian Huang Jiancheng Yu Hui Peng
Jianda Han Jiandong Tian Jianying Zheng
Jianyong Bian Jiming Chen Jindong Tan
Jing Xu Jingtao Hu Jingyang Wang
Jizhong Xiao Juntong Qi Kai Wang
Kunyuan Hu Lanxiang Sun Lianqing Liu
Lin Nan Lingyun Yuan Meng Zeng
Niandong Jiao Peng Li Peng Yu
Qiang Pang Qichuan Ding Qing Shi
Shuai Li Shuhui Li Tao Zou
Ting Wang Weihua Sheng Wenli Shang
Wentao Li Wenxin Li Wenxue Wang
Wei Liang Xiaohong Wang Xiaofeng Zhou
Xiaoling Zhang Xingang Zhao Xingjian Jing
Xisheng Lv Yan Li Yan Peng
Yan Song Yang Cong Yangjie Wei
Yang Li Yang Liu Yang Xiao
Yao Zhang Yi Liu Yong Liu
Yongmin Li Yongjun Yu Yu Chao
Yuqing He Yuwang Liu Yunlong Zhu
Zeyu Zheng Zhan Yang Zhi Han
Zhi Wang Zhier Chen Zhuo Wang
Zhuxin Dong Ziya Jiang  
 

 

Shenyang, China

 

NEWS

Notification of paper acceptance has been sent out

Registration information is on line
Submission deadline is extended to Feb. 15